Visceral Dance Center
Home Visceral Dance Chicago (Main Company) Visceral Dance Center Visceral Studio Company (Youth Company) Contact Us  

Class Schedule Faculty Tuition Policies Studio Rentals Media Location Sponsors
 

Class Schedule

 

e Visceral Studio WebScheduler

 


 

Contact Form
Complete our contact form

Manage your classes online with WebScheduler. View up to date class listing each week, including additions, substitutions and/or cancellations.

All classes available to take on a drop-in basis. No pre-registration needed.

View Schedule Here

Register Here for Workshops and Master Classes

New and Updated Classes

 
 
Schedule subject to change
Monday Adult Program   Teacher Studio
   10:00 - 11:30 AM  Adv/Pro Ballet   Laura Wade         Studio 2
   11:30 - 1:15 PM Adv/Pro Jazz    Ricky Ruiz Studio 2 
   1:30 - 3:00 PM Intermediate Modern Begins Sept 10 Autumn Eckman Studio 2 
   6:15 - 7:30 PM Basic Beginning Ballet- 6 week sessions
Register for this class
Next Session 10/15-11/19 Kristina Ancil Studio 1 
   6:30 - 8:00 PM Adv/Pro Ballet    Nick Pupillo Studio 2 
   7:00 - 8:00 PM Beg Hip-Hop   Evelyn Rice Studio 3  
   7:30 - 9:00 PM Adv Beginning Ballet   Kristina Ancil Studio 1
   8:00 - 9:45 PM Adv/Pro Contemporary Modern     Autumn Eckman Studio 2
Monday Youth Program   Teacher Studio
   5:15 - 6:15 PM Hip Hop   Evelyn Rice        Studio 2

Tuesday
Adult Program   Teacher Studio
   10:00 - 12:00 PM Adv/Pro Ballet   Mike Gosney Studio 2
   12:00 - 1:45 PM Int/Adv Modern   Michael Rioux Studio 2
   5:00 - 6:30 PM Int Ballet   Nick Pupillo Studio 2
   6:30 - 8:00 PM Adv/Pro Ballet   Peff Modelski Studio 1
   6:30 - 8:00 PM Int Jazz   Nick Pupillo Studio 2
   7:00 - 8:00 PM Beg/Int Hip Hop   Guest Faculty  Studio 3
   8:00 - 9:30 PM Contemporary Hip Hop   Guest Faculty   Studio 3
   8:00 - 9:45 PM Adv/Pro Jazz   Nick Pupillo Studio 2

Wednesday Adult Program   Teacher  Studio
   10:00 - 11:30 AM Adv/Pro Ballet   Nick Pupillo Studio 2
   11:30 - 1:15 PM Adv/Pro Contemporary Jazz    Monique Haley Studio 2 
   6:30 - 8:00 PM Adv Ballet   Laura Wade Studio 2
   6:30 - 8:00 PM Adult Modern Horton William Gill Studio 1
   6:30 - 8:00 PM Intermediate Hip Hop New TIme Begins 9/5 Trae Turner   
   8:00 - 9:30 PM Adv Contemporary Jazz Class Returning August 29 Ahmad Simmons Studio 2

Thursday Adult Program   Teacher Studio
   9:00 - 9:50 AM Yoga for Dancers   Todd Rhoades  
   10:00 - 11:30 AM Adv/Pro Ballet   Nick Pupillo Studio 2
   11:30AM - 1:15 PM Adv/Pro Jazz   Nick Pupillo Studio 2
   6:30 - 8:00 PM Beginning Jazz- 6 week sessions
Register for this class
Next Session 9/20-10/25 Sean Rozanski  Studio 1
   7:00 - 8:00 PM Beg Hip Hop   Karlo Familara Studio 1
   6:30 - 8:00 PM Adv/Pro Ballet   Ben Wardell Studio 2
   8:00 - 9:30 PM Adv/Pro Contemporary Jazz   Sean Rozanski Studio 2

Friday Adult Program   Teacher  Studio
  10:00-11:30 AM Int/Adv Modern   Joanna Rosenthal Studio 2
  12:00 - 1:30 PM Adv/Pro Ballet   Peff Modelski   
  1:30-3:00 PM Chicago Dance Crash Open Company Class   Guest Faculty Studio 2

Saturday Adult Program   Teacher  Studio
   10:00 - 11:30 AM Adv/Pro Ballet   Autumn Eckman/Laura Wade Studio 2
   10:00 - 11:30 AM Beg/Int Ballet   Nick Pupillo Studio 1
   11:30 - 1:00 PM Int Jazz   Nick Pupillo Studio 2
   11:30 - 12:30 PM Pointe   Autumn Eckman/Laura Wade Studio 1
   1:00 - 2:45 PM Adv/Pro Jazz   Nick Pupillo Studio 2
   3:00-4:00 PM In/Adv Hip Hop   Kris Rhodes Studio 3

Sunday Adult Program   Teacher  Studio
       
            

 

>